Secondary Event Results

Secondary Event Results

Year 11 Netball Cup

SchoolPoints
Hasland20
St Marys15
Brookfield10
Springwell4
Netherthorpe0

Boys Cricket Finals

U15 Boys TeamU13 Boys Team
St Marys Catholic High SchoolNetherthorpe School
Netherthorpe SchoolSpringwell Community College
Springwell Community CollegeOutwood Newbold Academy
Outwood Newbold Academy

QuadKids Plus Individual Scores

BoyTeamPointsGirlTeamPoints
LewisEckington A318CourtneySt Marys A253
DeclanSt Marys B310LisaSt Marys A246
CameronHolly House A307CourtneySpringwell B224

Quadkids Plus

TeamPoints
Eckington A1105
Shirebrook1088
Springwell A1013
St Marys A978
Holly House A976
St Marys B952
Tupton A858
Springwell B849
Springwell C810
Eckington B804
St Marys C804
Tupton B750
Tupton C547
Tupton D409
Holly House B401
St Marys D195

Year 9/10 Tennis Finals

PositionTeamPointsScore
1Hasland A6137
2Brookfield6134
3Hasland B243

Year 7/8 Tennis Finals

PositionTeamPoints
1Springwell A14
2Brookfield12
3Hasland11
4Springwell B7
5Netherthorpe4

Girls Rounders

Year 7 TeamYear 8 TeamYear 9 TeamYear 10 Team
1st - St Marys1st - Springwell1st - Springwell1st - Brookfield
2nd - Netherthorpe2nd - Netherthorpe2nd - Brookfield2nd - Hasland
3rd - Brookfield3rd - Brookfield3rd - St Marys3rd - St Marys
4th - Springwell4th - St Marys4th - Netherthorpe4th - Springwell
5th - Netherthorpe

Mixed Rounders

Year 7 TeamYear 8 TeamYear 9 TeamYear 10 Team
1st - Netherthorpe1st - Springwell1st - Brookfield1st - Brookfield
1st - Outwood2nd - Brookfield2nd - Netherthorpe2nd - St Marys
3rd - Brookfield3rd - Outwood3rd - Springwell3rd - Springwell
4th - Springwell4th - Netherthorpe4th - Hasland4th - Hasland
5th - Parkside5th - Netherthorpe

Quadkids Individual Scores

Year 7 GirlsSchool Year 7 BoysSchool Year 8 GirlsSchool Year 8 BoysSchool
LilyNetherthorpeWillBrookfieldGraceSt MarysLukeSt Marys
EveSt MarysHarleyNetherthorpeHarrietSt MarysElliottNetherthorpe
KylieSt MarysCameronNetherthorpeMiaSt MarysDustinSpringwell

Quadkids Team Scores

PositionYear 7 TeamPointsYear 8 TeamPoints
1St Marys1439St Marys1757
2Netherthorpe1407Springwell1442
3Brookfield1373Netherthorpe1391
4Springwell1172Whittington Green1315
5Whittington Green1106Outwood Newbold1120
6Outwood Newbold950Brookfield981

Cricket Plus

PositionSchool
1Holly House
2St Marys
3Shirebrook
4Netherthorpe
5Ashgate Croft
6Tupton Hall

North Derbyshire Football Plus

PositionSchool
1stShirebrook B
2ndHolly House
3rdNetherthorpe A
4thNetherthorpe B
5thSt Marys A
5thSt Marys B
7thTupton
7thShirebrook A

U12 Netball Tournament

5/4/17
TeamPlayWinDrawLosePoints
Woodlands32107
St Marys32107
Heanor31023
Chapel30030

Yr 10 Girls Netball Cup

SchoolGoals ForGoals AgainstTotal Points
Hasland391820
Brookfield312316
Springwell243611
St Marys28248
Netherthorpe17353

Key Stage 4 Indoor Rowing District Finals

SchoolBoys GirlsMixedTotalGirls IndividualMetresBoys IndividualMetres
Springwell2584214233048030Hope Valley1242Springwell1395
Dronfield Henry Fanshawe2449219133638003Tupton Hall1211Chapel1391
Tupton Hall2468216633527986Tupton Hall1202Netherthorpe1372
Hope Valley2465217933307974
Netherthorpe2459208031087647
Chapel2493193231837608
John Flamsteed2320211131657596
Shirebrook2257187429417072

Key Stage 3 Indoor Rowing District Finals

SchoolBoys GirlsMixedTotalGirls IndividualMetresBoys IndividualMetres
Springwell2302216331867651John Flamsteed778Chapel813
Dronfield Henry Fanshawe2234223431607628Springwell774Shirebrook808
Hope Valley2280
213531477562Hope Valley772Netherthorpe802
John Flamsteed2182208430657331
Netherthorpe2222203930567317
Tupton Hall2214199629497159
Chapel2133199430287155
Shirebrook2147179329166856

Indoor Rowing Plus District Finals

School Team MetresGirls Individual MetresBoys Individual Metres
Shirebrook1977St Marys 375Shirebrook576
Ashgate Croft1761St Marys 328Ashgate Croft518
St Marys1649Tupton Hall468
Tupton Hall1549

KS3&4 Individual Indoor Rowing

 KS3 GirlsKS3 BoysKS4 GirlsKS4 Boys
GOLDSpringwell St MarysTupton HallHasland Hall
SILVERShirebrookNetherthorpeEckingtonSpringwell
BRONZENetherthorpeSpringwellTupton HallNetherthorpe

KS4 Team Indoor Rowing

6th February 2017
SchoolTeam RelayGirls Team RaceBoys Team RaceTotal
Springwell3398210025418039
Tupton Hall A3354216824838005
Dronfield A3363215724407960
Netherthorpe3232200924537694
Whittington Green3171201123537535
Tupton Hall B3073204423187435
Eckington3126190422957325
St Marys3102187523087285
Parkside3055200421827241
Dronfield B3059195122287238
Shirebrook180121523953

KS3 Team Indoor Rowing

6th February 2017
SchoolTeam RelayGirls Team RaceBoys Team RaceTotal
Springwell3182212122537556
Dronfield A3133204321527328
Tupton Hall A3033206021817274
Netherthorpe3049199921637211
Whittington Green3039194721697155
Eckington2883187220546809
Parkside2850187020686788
Dronfield B2910178020956785
Shirebrook2801189120316723
St Marys21882188

Indoor Rowing Plus

6th February 2017
SchoolTeam Relay PointsBoys Individual RaceGirls Individual Race
Shirebrook1987GOLD - ShirebrookGOLD - St Marys
Ashgate Croft1683SILVER - Tupton HallSILVER - St Marys
Tupton Hall1628BRONZE - Ashgate CroftBRONZE - Eckington
Eckington1558
St Marys B1493
Parkside B1389
St Marys A1259
Parkside C1259
Parkside A1148

U11 Individual Table Tennis

24th January 2017
 GoldSilverBronze
GirlsConnie Dumelow (Melbourne, South Derbyshire)Jessica Owens (Brimington, Chesterfield)Megan McPherson (Willington, South Derbyshire)
BoysJoseph Cooper (Chinley, High Peak)Jala Burgess (Northfield, Chesterfield)Tom Cleverly (Melbourne, South Derbyshire)

Chesterfield Badminton District Finals

 Schools
Key Stage 3 GirlsBrookfield Community School
Key Stage 3 BoysOutwood Academy Newbold
Key Stage 4 GirlsWhittington Green School
Key Stage 4 BoysBrookfield Community School